google-site-verification: googled1bccff8c23be19c.html



All American Post 2020 - 2021

VFWCA - 8/5/2021

2020-2021 BEST OF THE BEST


 

Department of California 2020- 2021


  AA= All-American        AS= All State

 

All-State & All-American Districts


 

 

 District 1 AA AS     District 3 AA AS     District 6 AA AS     District 7 AA AS


   District 9 AA AS     District 10 AA AS     District 12 AS     District 14 AA AS


District 15 AA AS     District 16  AA AS     District 17 AA AS


                       

 All-American Top 10 Districts


District 1- Paula Jansen


District 3- Jim Lillibridge


District 17- Richard Linares


 

All- State & All- American Posts

 

 

District 1

1512 AS , 1513 AAAS, 1774 AA, 1924 AAAS, 2080 AA, 2082 AA,

2275 AAAS, 3783 AAAS, 3787 AA, 3788 AAAS, 4630 AS,

5431 AS, 5477 AAAS, 5867 AAAS, 5985 AA, 7041 AAAS, 7420 AAAS,

7766 AA, 7907 AS, 9305 AA, 9327 AAAS, 9578 AAAS, 11387 AAAS

 

District 2

6024 AAAS, 10489 AA


 District 3

184 AA , 233 AA, 1508 AA , 1873 AA, 1956 AS, 2266 AA , 2987 AA,

3251AA , 3699 AA, 4089 AS, 6476 AA , 7264 AA, 7347AA , 9223 AA


District 4

1622AS , 2828 AA, 7243 AA

 

 District 6

10859 AS & 11012 AAAS

 

 District 7

2323 AS, 3834 AA, 10049 AS

 

District 9

1981 AA, 3225 AA, 5845 AA, 8470 AA


District 10

1351 AAAS & 1525 AAAS, 6298 AA, 8063 AA, 10789 AA

 

District 12

 344 AS ,7263 AA

 

 District 14

9561 AS

 

 District 15

948 AA

 

District 16

2333 AAAS

 

 District 17

1487 AA, 3310 AAAS, 6604 AAAS, 8254 AA, 10125 AS

 

All American Top 25 Posts


1512-1        5431-1        7907-1        1956-3

    888-3        4089-3        1622-4         10859-6

    2323-7        10978-7   


 

Program Awards


BUDDY POPPY

 

(Table Centerpieces) 


1stPlace- Hollister Auxiliary 9242, District 12

 

 

2ndPlace- Lt. Jerry Novakovich, Auxiliary 1525, District 10

 

 

3rdPlace- E.G. Henry Gutierrez, Auxiliary 8900, District 9

 

 

 

Law Enforcement of the Year

 

 

EMT of the Year

 

 

Firefighter of the Year

 

 

 

Teacher of the Year

 

 

Elementary School

Jaime Malkin- Van Gogh Charter (2323-7)

 

 

Middle School

Nicole Jebo- Granada Hills Charter (2323-7)

 

 

High School

Eric Yauger- Granada Hills Charter (2323-7)

 

 

CITIZENSHIP/ EDUCATION

 

 

1st Place- 5985-1

2nd Place- 10218-11

3rd Place- 12118-13

 


COMMUNITY SERVICE

 

 

1st Place- 6604-17

2nd Place- 5867-1

3rd Place- 10125-17

 

 

 

Scout of the Year

 

 

1st Place- Dorienne Larbig

Troop 50885 (1649-7)

 

 

2nd Place- William Y. Xuan

Troop 5 (69-12)

 

 

3rd Place- Brendan F. McGuinness

Troop 679 (3783-1)

 

 Membership Awards Post

     Division 3                                       Division 4                           Division 5

1622:105.28%                                     2805: 109.31%                        1555: 110.52%

 

         7907: 105.97%                                    7264: 101.71%                        2323: 118.78%


 

       Division 6                                       Division 7                           Division 8

            888: 117.91%                                      344: 103.41%                          1956: 105.49%

10859: 107.48%                                  5431: 122.50%                        7265: 109.09%

 

          Division 9                                       Division 10                        Division 11

            948: 109.79%                                      4095: 107.46%                        2002: 164.10%

           9561: 102.70%                                    6353: 101.72%                        10978: 126.00%